303
Lorenzo Quaglio
Jäger und Wilderer am Eibsee bei der Zugspitze, 1851.
Watercolor, pen and gouache over pencil
Stima:
€ 1,000 / $ 1,050 Risultato:
€ 2,250 / $ 2,362 ( commissione inclusa)
Jäger und Wilderer am Eibsee bei der Zugspitze. 1851.
Watercolor, pen and gouache over pencil.
Bottom left signed and dated. 16.7 x 21 cm (6.5 x 8.2 in), the full sheet.
PROVENANCE: Private collection Southern Germany.
303
Lorenzo Quaglio
Stima:
€ 1,000 / $ 1,050 Risultato: