300
Giuseppe Quaglio
Der Mannheimer Theaterplatz bei Mondschein, Um 1790.
Stima:
€ 1,000 / $ 1,100 Risultato:
€ 5,625 / $ 6,187 ( commissione inclusa)
Der Mannheimer Theaterplatz bei Mondschein. Um 1790.
Watercolor over pe drawing, white-heightened with gouache.
Bottom left signed. On laid paper. Bordered in black ink. 11.8 x 16.9 cm (4.6 x 6.6 in), the full sheet.
PROVENANCE: Private collection Baden-Württemberg (family-owned for at least two generations).
300
Giuseppe Quaglio
Stima:
€ 1,000 / $ 1,100 Risultato: