291
Gabriele Münter
Blumenstillleben (Strauß von Dr. Beaucamps), 1955.
Oil
Stima:
€ 10,000 / $ 10,500 Risultato:
€ 22,500 / $ 23,625 ( commissione inclusa)
Blumenstillleben (Strauß von Dr. Beaucamps). 1955.
Oil.
Monogrammed lower center. Inscribed "B.B.1/ 55" lower left. On wove paper, laid on board. 61.5 x 43.5 cm (24.2 x 17.1 in), size of sheet.
Fresh, spontaneously rendered flower study.
PROVENANCE: Galerie Valentin, Stuttgart.
Hildegard Auer, Upper Palatinate (since ca. 1970).
Oil.
291
Gabriele Münter
Oil
Stima: