Asta: 427 / Old Masters and Art of the 19th Century del 20 novembre 2015 a Monaco di Baviera
Lot 169
Cornice
169
Friedrich Kaulbach
Zugeschrieben - Frauenkopf im Profil, Ca. 1880.
Olio su tela
Stima:
€ 1,200 / $ 1,296 Risultato:
€ 1,500 / $ 1,620 ( commissione inclusa)
Zugeschrieben - Frauenkopf im Profil. Ca. 1880s.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed "F.A.K." lower left. 22.5 x 16.5 cm (8.8 x 6.4 in). [CB].
PROVENANCE: Collection Max Geiger.
Oil on canvas.
169
Friedrich Kaulbach
Olio su tela
Stima:
€ 1,200 / $ 1,296 Risultato: