22
Christian Rohlfs
Roter Amaryllis, 1931.
Watercolor
Stima:
€ 4,000 / $ 4,400 Risultato:
€ 4,750 / $ 5,225 ( commissione inclusa)
Roter Amaryllis. 1931.
Watercolor and color chalks on creme paper.
Lower right monogrammed and dated and with a later dedication "für Waltraut 25 III 34". 32.6 x 23.7 cm (12.8 x 9.3 in) , size of sheet.
[FS].
PROVENANCE: Private collection Northern Germany.
[FS].
22
Christian Rohlfs
Roter Amaryllis, 1931.
Watercolor
Stima:
€ 4,000 / $ 4,400 Risultato: