389
Helmuth Macke
Stillleben, 1933.
Acquerello
Stima:
€ 2,000 / $ 2,200 Risultato:
€ 2,750 / $ 3,025 ( commissione inclusa)
Watercolor and pencil
Monogrammed lower right. Barely legible inscribed in places of color fields. Signed and dated on verso. On slightly grained wove paper. 33,5 x 22,3 cm (13,1 x 8,7 in), the full sheet
Verso: Still life study in pencil. [SM].
PROVENANCE: Private collection Rhineland.
389
Helmuth Macke
Stillleben, 1933.
Acquerello
Stima:
€ 2,000 / $ 2,200 Risultato: