11
Erich Borchert
Häuser am Meer, 1930.
Acquerello
Stima:
€ 400 / $ 440 Risultato:
€ 671 / $ 738 ( commissione inclusa)
Watercolor and India ink
Monogrammed and dated lower right, with inscription "26" lower left. On Japon. 30,5 x 41,3 cm (12 x 16,2 in), size of sheet. [SM]
PROVENANCE: Private collection Southern Germany.
11
Erich Borchert
Häuser am Meer, 1930.
Acquerello
Stima:
€ 400 / $ 440 Risultato: