397
Alfred Kubin
Zwei Damen vor dem Zirkuszelt, 1944.
Pen and India ink drawing
Stima:
€ 1,000 / $ 1,100 Risultato:
€ 1,464 / $ 1,610 ( commissione inclusa)
Pen and India ink drawing.
Monogrammed lower right. With inscription "s.l. Reinhard Piper einem Weihnachtsgruß 1944" on backing cardboard. On thin cardboard, with a map on verso. 19,4 x 13 cm (7,6 x 5,1 in), the full sheet. [EH].
PROVENANCE: Collection Reinhard Piper, Munich.
397
Alfred Kubin
Pen and India ink drawing
Stima:
€ 1,000 / $ 1,100 Risultato: